353 Vacancies in Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) 2020

  • Name of the Post :-

    Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Various Post

  • Post Date :-

    05 March 2020

  • Total Vacancy :-

    353

  • Latest Update :-

    11 May 2020

Brief Information:- 

Advt No. : U-37/UPRVUNL/2019. UPRVUNL Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Assistant Engineer AE, ARO, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Account Officer and Other Post.

Note :Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Download Notification

  1. Application Apply Online: 07 March 2020
  2. Last Date to Apply Online: 25 May 2020
  3. Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 27 May 2020
  4. Exam Date: Notified Soon
  5. Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

  • General/ OBC/ BC/ EWS: Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH: Rs. 700/-

( Note:- Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode. OR Pay the Fees Through Offline E Challan. )

  • Assistant Engineer Post Age Limit: 21-40 Years.

  • Technical Grade II & Other Post Age Limit: 18-40 Years.

( Note:-Age Relaxation Extra as per UPRVUNL Rules.)

Post NameEligibility
Assistant Engineer AE MechanicalBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks. Note:- For More Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science
Assistant Engineer AE Civil
Account Officer TraineeMBA with Finance / Account OR CA Exam Passed.
Assistant Review Officer AROBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Hindi : 20 WPM Typing
English : 25 WPM Typing
Staff NurseDiploma in Nursing with Registration in UP Nursing Council.
PharmacistDiploma in Pharmacist with Registration in UP Pharmacy Council.
Technical Grade II FitterClass 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical4313011
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical430108
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation211206
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science210003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil8113013
Account Officer Trainee400004
Assistant Review Officer ARO5212010
Staff Nurse10215018
Pharmacist9512017
Technical Grade II Fitter3321716178
Technical Grade II Electrician583713292139
Technical Grade II Instrument211249046
Download Notification
Official Website

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.